C. Criteria 1(B) (Waste Disposal) and 4 (Soil Erosion) The issues in this matter are limited to the impact of Project stormwater runoff under Criteria 1(B) (waste disposal) and 4 (soil erosion). In relevant part, 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a) provides that: Before granting a permit, the board or district commission shall find that the subdivision or development: (1) Will not result in undue water or air pollution. . . . (B) Waste disposal. A permit will be granted whenever it is demonstrated by the applicant that, in addition to all other applicable criteria, the development or subdivision will meet any applicable health and environmental conservation department regulations regarding the disposal of wastes, and will not involve the injection of waste materials or any harmful or toxic substances into ground water or wells.. . . . (4) Will not cause unreasonable soil erosion or reduction in the capacity of the land to hold water so that a dangerous or unhealthy condition may result. The Supreme Court has held that, under the Act 250 criteria, the Board and District Commissions may regulate the exacerbation of an existing environmental condition. In re Pilgrim Partnership, 153 Vt. 594, 596 (1990).