Re: St. Albans Group and Wal*Mart Stores, Inc., #6F0471-EB, Memorandum of Decision at 12 (April 15, 1994). Based on the foregoing findings of fact and the CUD issued by DEC, the proposed project complies with Criterion 1(G). Because the Board is in part relying on the CUD, the Board will condition any permit issued to require compliance with all findings, conclusions, terms, and requirements of the CUD. Such a condition is reasonable and appropriate under 10 V.S.A. § 6086(c). D. Criterion 2 (Sufficient Water Available) Criterion 2 requires that the Applicant prove that the proposed project "[d]oes have sufficient water available for the reasonably foreseeable needs of the subdivision or development." The Applicant has submitted a Public Water System Permit to Construct issued by DEC. The permit authorizes the extension of an existing municipal water main along Dorset Street and connections from the Project to the extended water main.