Killington, supra at 21. B. Criterion 1(B) (Waste Disposal) For the convenience of the reader, the Board has grouped the conclusions of law from the May 2, 1995 Order with the conclusions of law from the June 20, 1995 Supplemental Order. Other than being grouped together, those conclusions of law remain unchanged. Statement of law common to both the Order and the Supplemental Order: Criterion 1(B) is part of Criterion 1, which seeks to prevent undue air or water pollution. 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(1). Criterion 1(B) specifically addresses water pollution and provides: Waste disposal. A permit will be granted whenever it is demonstrated by the applicant that, in addition to all other applicable criteria, the development or subdivision will meet any applicable health and environmental conservation department regulations regarding the disposal of wastes, and will not involve the injection of waste materials or any harmful or toxic substances into ground water or wells. Conclusions of law from the May 2, 1995 Order: The Applicant has received permits from DEC on which it has relied to demonstrate compliance with Criterion 1(B). Specifically, the Applicant has submitted the Discharge Permit, which applies to stormwater runoff from the Project.