Section 5.1.4. provides: (e) Height. Building height in the Conservation District shall not exceed thirty-five (35) feet. Zoning Ordinance, 5.1.4(e). at 27 (emphasis added). The foregoing sections of the Zoning Ordinance clarify the Town Plan provision at issue. The Board concludes that the Town Plan provision at issue allows three uses only, and radio towers are not among them. Thus, the Board determines that the Project does not conform with the Town Plan.(FN8) C. REGIONAL PLAN Concerning the role of regional plans in Act 250 proceedings, 24 V.S.A. §4348(h) provides: In proceedings under 10 V.S.A. chapter 151, 10 V.S.A. chapter 159, and 30 V.S.A. § 248, in which the provisions of a regional plan or a municipal plan are relevant to the determination of any issue in those proceedings: (1) the provisions of the regional plan shall be given effect to the extent they are not in conflict with the provisions of a duly adopted municipal plan; (2) to the extent that such a conflict exists, the regional plan shall be given effect if it is demonstrated that the project under consideration in the proceedings would have a substantial regional impact. The Regional Plan contains the following policy which relates to radio towers: Policy 1: Support establishment of wireless transmission facilities, consistent with community aesthetic values. Regional Plan at 19. The foregoing policy is not in conflict with provisions of the Town Plan.