IV. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW A. Criterion 6 - Educational Services 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(6) requires that, before issuing a permit, the Board must find that the proposed project "[w]ill not cause an unreasonable burden on the ability of a municipality to provide educational services." The burden of proof is on the opponents under this criterion, but the applicant must provide sufficient information for the Board to make affirmative findings. 10 V.S.A. § 6088(b); Re: St.