Based on the evidence before the Board, the $442 impact fee is a credible and reasonable amount as compared to the less credible extremes put forth by the parties in this proceeding. The Board concludes that an impact fee of $422 per unit results in no unreasonable burden being created by the Project. B. Criterion 9(L) - Rural Growth Areas 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(9)(L) provides: A permit will be granted for the development or subdivision of rural growth areas when it is demonstrated by the applicant that in addition to all other applicable criteria provision will be made in accordance with subdivision (9)(A) "impact of growth," (G) "private utility service," (H) "costs of scattered development" and (J) "public utility services" of subsection (a) of this section for reasonable population densities, reasonable rates of growth, and the use of