Complete Staff List

Click here for the complete listing of our staff in alphabetical order by last name.

Central Office

Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201

(802) 828-3309 (main line)

District Offices

Montpelier District Office (Districts 5, 6 & 9 Environmental Commissions)
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier, VT 05633-3201
(802) 476-0185
 (main line)

Essex District Office (District 4 Environmental Commission)
111 West Street
Essex Jct., VT 05452
(802) 879-5614 (main line)

Rutland District Office (Districts 1 & 8 Environmental Commissions)
440 Asa Bloomer Building
Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 786-5920 
(main line)

St. Johnsbury District Office (District 7 Environmental Commission)
374 Emerson Falls Road, Suite 4
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 751-0120 (main line)

Springfield District Office (Districts 2 & 3 Environmental Commissions)
100 Mineral Street, Suite 305
Springfield, VT 05156
(802) 289-0603 (main line)


Staff

(in alphabetical order by last name)

Susan Baird, Districts 5, 6 & 9 Coordinator
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 476-0134

Rebecca Bezanson, Districts 2 & 3 NRB Technician
100 Mineral Street, Suite 305
Springfield, VT 05156
(802) 289-0599

Greg Boulbol, General Counsel
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 477-3566

Aaron Brondyke, State Coordinator
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier, VT 05633-3201
(802) 595-2735

Bill Burke, Districts 1 & 8 Coordinator
440 Asa Bloomer Building
Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 786-5923

Christine Commo, District 4 NRB Technician
111 West Street
Essex Junction, VT 05452
(802) 879-5660

Josh Donabedian, Districts 5, 6 & 9 Coordinator
10 Baldwin Street

Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 476-0186

Katie Emerson, Legal Technician
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier, VT 05633-3201
(802) 828-3266

Stephanie Gile, District 2 Coordinator
100 Mineral Street, Suite 305
Springfield, VT 05156
(802) 289-0597

Lori Grenier, Districts 5, 6 & 9 NRB Technician
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 476-0185

Kimberley Lashua, Business Director
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 622-4051

Rachel Lomonaco, District 4 Coordinator​
111 West Street
Essex Junction, VT 05452
(802) 879-5658

Kimberli Lutchko, Districts 2 & 3 NRB Act 250 Specialist
100 Mineral Street, Suite 305
Springfield, VT 05156
(802) 289-0601

Jessa Mason, District 4 NRB Technician
111 West Street
Essex Junction, VT 05452
(802) 879-5670

Linda Matteson, District 3 Coordinator
100 Mineral Street, Suite 305
Springfield, VT 05156
(802) 289-0598

Stephanie Monaghan, District 4 Coordinator
111 West Street
Essex Junction, VT 05452
(802) 879-5662

Pam Morin, Legal Technician
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 828-5043

Alexandra Pastor, Project Manager
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 828-5449

Gina St. Sauveur, District 7 NRB Technician
374 Emerson Falls Road, Suite 4
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 751-0120

Diane B. Snelling, Chair
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 461-8072

Michaela Stickney, Compliance and Enforcement Officer
Natural Resources Board
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier,  VT 05633-3201
(802) 585-4046

Kirsten Sultan, District 7 Coordinator
374 Emerson Falls Road, Suite 4
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 751-0126

Vacancy, Executive Director
10 Baldwin Street
Montpelier, VT 05633-3201

Act 250 Permit Process Survey Form - (non-front page)

CONTACT THE WEBMASTER

Please report any broken links to the Webmaster. We also welcome feedback on content and navigation.